Facebook icon.Twitter icon.Youtube icon.Instagram.RSS Feed.

Playoff Games

DATES GAMES TIMES LOCATIONS

Friday

March 31 

Hillcrest/Mt. P jr v Champlain jr

Edmonds jr v Maywood jr

Marpole SR v Kensington SR

6:00

7:15

8:30

Hillcrest

Strathcona SR v AFC SR

Collingwood SR v Thunderbird SR

7:30

8:40

Collingwood

Hasting jr v Thunderbird jr

Hasting SR v Roundhouse SR

7:40

8:50

Hastings

Edmonds SR v BYCS

7:00

BYCS

     

Saturday

April 1

Trout Lake SR v Maywood SR

Collingwood jr v Hillcrest/Mt Pleasant

Collingwood SR v AFC SR

6:10

7:20

8:30

Collingwood

Sunset jr v Strathcona jr

Sunset jr v Marpole jr

Edmonds jr v Thunderbird jr

* *

5:15

6:15

7:20

*

Sunset

*Sunset SR v BYCS...

 

A

p

R

I

L

 

16

GAMES: Boys Junior and Senior TIMES LOCATIONS

Collingwood Jr v Edmonds Jr

Collingwood SR v Aboriginal Friendship Centre SR

Thunderbird Jr/SR v Trout Lake SR

6:15-7:15

7:30-8:30

8:30-9:30

Collingwood Neighbourhood House

Aboriginal Friendship Centre Jr v Mt Pleasant/Hillcrest Jr

Hastings Jr v Champlain Jr

Sunset SR v Marpole-Oakridge SR

6:00-7:00

7:15-8:15

8:20-9:20

Hillcrest Community Centre

BYCS v Edmonds SR

7:00

BYCS (7900 Fraser Park Dr)

GAMES: Girls Junior and Senior TIMES LOCATIONS
 

5:30

6:40

7:50

9:00

Britannia Community Centre

 

A

p

R

I

L

 

9

GAMES: Boys Junior and Senior TIMES LOCATIONS

Maywood Jr v Mt Pleasant/Hillcrest Jr

Collingwood Jr v Hastings Jr

Collingwood SR v Sunset SR

6:15-7:15

7:30-8:30

8:45-9:45

Collingwood Neighbourhood House

Aboriginal Friendship Centre Jr v Champlain Jr

Aboriginal Friendship Centre SR v Strathcona SR

Kensington SR v Marpole-Oakridge SR

6:15-7:15

7:30-8:30

8:45-9:45

Strathcona Community Centre

Thunderbird Jr v Edmonds Jr

Thunderbird SR v Edmonds SR

6:15-7:15

7:30-8:30

Edmonds School

BYCS v Trout Lake SR

7:00

BYCS (7900 Fraser Park Dr)

GAMES: Girls Junior and Senior TIMES LOCATIONS...

DATE

GAMES

TIME

LOCATION

August 15

FINALS

Sunset Jr vs Thunderbird Jr

Sunset SR vs Strathcona SR

1:30 – 2:30

2:45 – 3:45

Sunset Community Centre

DATE

GAMES

TIME

LOCATION

August 8

PLAYOFFS

Sunset SR vs Finish Strong SR

Sunset Jr vs Finish Strong Jr

GAME 1 WINNER vs Collingwood SR

1:15 – 2:15

2:30 – 3:30

3:45 – 4:45

Sunset Community Centre

Hastings Jr vs Thunderbird Jr

AFC Jr vs Collingwood Jr

GAME 1 WINNER vs GAME 2 WINNER

1:15 – 2:15

2:30 – 3:30

3:45 – 4:45

Hastings Community Centre

Strathcona SR vs BYCS

7:00 – 8:00

BYCS

Subscribe to RSS - Playoff Games

Poll

What divisions should be included in Summer Hoops?