Facebook icon.Twitter icon.Youtube icon.Instagram.RSS Feed.

Regular Season Games

DATE GAME TIME LOCATION

January 7

Week 1

Edmonds jr v Strathcona jr

Tsleil-Wututh SR v Roundhouse SR

Edmonds SR v Strathcona SR

6:15-7:15

7:30-8:30

8:40-9:40

Strathcona

Champlain jr v Hastings jr

AFC SR v Hastings SR

7:15-8:15

8:30-9:30

Hastings

Collingwood jr v Thunderbird jr

Marpole SR v Sunset SR

Marpole jr v Sunset jr

Collingwood SR v Thunderbird SR

5:45-6:45

6:45-7:45

7:45-8:45

8:45-9:45

Collingwood

BYCS v Trout Lake SR

6:45

BYCS

Kensington SR and Gilmore SR

Hillcrest/Mt Pleasant jr and Maywood jr

BYE WEEK

 

DATE GAMES TIME LOCATION
August 20

CICA-Richmond vs Sunset

Collingwood vs Strathcona

Winner Game 1 vs Winner Game 2

4:30

5:40

7:00

Collingwood

Neighbourhood

House

       

 

DATE GAMES TIME LOCATION
August 13

Elimination Round

Thunderbird vs CICA-Richmond

Hillcrest vs Strathcona

Sunset vs Edmonds

Trout Lake v Collingwood

 

2:45

3:50

5:00

6:10

Hillcrest Community Centre
       

 

DATE GAMES TIME LOCATION
August 6

Sunset vs Trout Lake

CICA-Richmond vs Thunderbird

Hillcrest vs Edmonds

Strathcona vs Collingwood

1:30

2:40

4:00

5:15

Gaston Park

Outdoor Court by Joyce Skytrain

Double Header Outdoor with Outdoor Games

Hillcrest vs Collingwood

Sunset vs CICA-Richmond

Thunderbird vs Trout Lake

2:30

3:50

5:00

Thunderbird Community Centre
       

 

DATE GAMES TIMES LOCATION
July 30

Sunset vs Edmonds

Hillcrest vs Trout Lake

CICA-Richmond vs Strathcona

Thunderbird vs Collingwood

1:45

2:50

4:00

5:10

Sunset Community Centre
       

 

DATE GAMES TIMES LOCATION
July 23

Sunset vs Strathcona

Edmonds vs Trout Lake

CICA-Richmond vs Collingwood

Hillcrest vs Thunderbird

1:45

2:50

4:00

5:10

Sunset Community Centre

       

 

DATE GAMES TIMES LOCATION
July 16

Sunset vs Collingwood

CICA-Richmond vs Hillcrest

Edmonds vs Thunderbird

Strathcona vs Trout Lake

2:45

3:50

5:00

6:10

Hillcrest Community Centre
       

 

DATE GAMES TIME LOCATION
July 9

Sunset v Hillcrest

Edmonds vs CICA-Richmond

Strathcona vs Thunderbird

Collingwood (no game)

2:30

3:30

4:30

xBYEx

Sunset Community Centre
       

 

 

M

A

R

C

H

 

12

GAMES: Boys Junior and Senior TIMES LOCATIONS

Maywood Jr v Edmonds Jr

Kensington SR v Sunset SR

Edmonds SR v Strathcona Jr/SR

6:15-7:15

7:30-8:30

8:45-9:45

Sunset Community Centre

Hastings Jr v Thunderbird Jr

Marpole-Oakridge Jr v Collingwood Jr

Thunderbird SR v Collingwood SR

6:15-7:15

7:30-8:30

8:45-9:45

Collingwood Neighbourhood House

Marpole-Oakridge SR v Trout Lake SR

Champlain Jr v Hillcrest/Mt. Pleasant Jr

6:15-7:15

7:30-8:30

Champlain Community Centre

BYCS v BYE WEEK

7:00

BYCS (7900 Fraser Park Dr)

BYE WEEK

Tsleil-Wututh Nation SR, Aboriginal Friendship SR and Jr 

GAMES...

 

M

A

R

C

H

 

5

GAMES: Boys Junior and Senior TIMES LOCATIONS

NIGHT HOOPS DECLARATION

Thunderbird Jr v Hillcrest/Mt. Pleasant Jr

Hastings Jr v Collingwood Jr

Trout Lake SR v Sunset SR

7pm

Hastings Community Centre

Marpole-Oakridge Jr v Maywood Jr

Edmonds Jr v Aboriginal Friendship Centre Jr

Edmonds SR v Aboriginal Friendship Centre SR

6:15-7:15

7:30-8:30

8:45-9:45

Edmonds Elementary School

Champlain Jr v Strathcona Jr

Collingwood SR v Strathcona SR

Kensington SR v Marpole-Oakridge SR

6:15-7:15

7:30-8:30

8:45-9:45

Strathcona Community Centre

BYCS v Thunderbird SR

7:00

BYCS (7900 Fraser Park Dr)

BYE...

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - Regular Season Games

Poll

What divisions should be included in Summer Hoops?